2013 Soleman Triathlon

Overall Results

May 11, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Individuals

  ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Tiago Barreira 667 33 M 1 M Top Fin 1 8:51.0 0:25.8 1 28:46.1 25.0 0:33.2 2 20:35.6 6:38/M 59:11.7
2 John Deshotel 647 51 M 1 M 50-59 5 11:27.8 0:42.3 2 32:32.2 22.1 0:26.5 1 19:58.7 6:26/M 1:05:07.5
3 James Falgout 613 34 M 1 M 30-39 4 11:27.5 0:37.9 8 33:20.2 21.6 0:27.0 6 22:20.2 7:12/M 1:08:12.8
4 Chris Lindsay 649 40 M 1 M 40-49 3 11:12.2 1:10.2 6 33:08.4 21.7 0:31.8 5 22:14.0 7:10/M 1:08:16.6
5 Clay Jackson 614 33 M 2 M 30-39 2 11:10.3 0:44.2 3 32:46.7 22.0 0:50.7 11 23:34.0 7:36/M 1:09:05.9
6 Paula Sanematsu 668 29 F 1 F Top Fin 7 12:03.5 0:27.4 5 33:00.1 21.8 0:33.2 13 23:48.8 7:41/M 1:09:53.0
7 Dwayne Morein 608 33 M 3 M 30-39 16 12:58.3 1:18.6 7 33:19.7 21.6 1:15.2 19 24:55.1 8:02/M 1:13:46.9
8 Jon Robert 634 36 M 4 M 30-39 8 12:11.5 1:53.2 13 36:10.2 19.9 1:02.1 8 23:02.5 7:26/M 1:14:19.5
9 Bryan Seely 621 40 M 2 M 40-49 10 12:27.7 1:13.7 10 34:39.2 20.8 0:53.8 24 25:55.8 8:22/M 1:15:10.2
10 Byron Becnel 644 50 M 2 M 50-59 33 16:44.4 0:29.9 4 32:49.3 21.9 0:57.3 17 24:44.4 7:59/M 1:15:45.3
11 Jim Geisler III 681 40 M 3 M 40-49 27 15:13.8 1:38.7 11 35:30.7 20.3 1:21.4 3 22:01.4 7:06/M 1:15:46.0
12 Robert Stewart 665 32 M 5 M 30-39 15 12:51.1 3:08.7 14 36:20.4 19.8 1:46.7 4 22:08.5 7:08/M 1:16:15.4
13 Pierce Powers 618 21 M 1 M 20-29 14 12:45.4 1:34.1 19 38:07.1 18.9 0:54.5 10 23:17.8 7:31/M 1:16:38.9
14 Daniel Fritts 611 35 M 6 M 30-39 32 16:34.7 1:19.8 9 34:36.6 20.8 1:14.3 7 22:56.9 7:24/M 1:16:42.3
15 Kevin Soileau 630 31 M 7 M 30-39 22 14:42.5 1:19.0 18 38:05.5 18.9 1:00.4 14 24:08.6 7:47/M 1:19:16.0
16 Erin Madara 676 25 F 1 F 20-29 18 13:12.9 1:05.6 23 39:32.3 18.2 0:58.9 15 24:42.1 7:58/M 1:19:31.8
17 Alan Rovira 653 44 M 4 M 40-49 28 15:24.7 1:32.4 15 36:54.1 19.5 1:18.7 18 24:54.3 8:02/M 1:20:04.2
18 Debbie Ellington 651 54 F 1 F 50-59 11 12:29.8 0:40.6 17 37:16.8 19.3 1:12.8 33 29:24.3 9:29/M 1:21:04.3
19 Ryan Majoria 652 47 M 5 M 40-49 26 15:12.2 2:16.8 24 39:44.3 18.1 0:25.4 12 23:44.3 7:39/M 1:21:23.0
20 Robbie Soileau 624 44 M 6 M 40-49 29 15:28.5 2:16.6 16 37:04.0 19.4 0:49.2 22 25:44.8 8:18/M 1:21:23.1
21 Meredith Atterbery 625 26 F 2 F 20-29 25 15:11.7 0:50.9 12 36:07.7 19.9 1:01.0 28 28:30.4 9:12/M 1:21:41.7
22 Jarrod Babin 629 41 M 7 M 40-49 31 16:03.2 1:18.1 20 38:25.9 18.7 1:06.8 20 24:59.6 8:04/M 1:21:53.6
23 Nathan Gresham 663 32 M 8 M 30-39 23 15:00.2 1:39.9 25 39:55.6 18.0 0:59.0 16 24:44.0 7:59/M 1:22:18.7
24 Gary Merrifield 661 51 M 3 M 50-59 21 13:32.6 1:28.1 21 38:30.2 18.7 0:49.4 32 29:13.3 9:25/M 1:23:33.6
25 David Nelson 672 26 M 2 M 20-29 35 17:10.9 2:39.9 30 42:38.9 16.9 0:27.8 9 23:03.3 7:26/M 1:26:00.8
  ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Ryan Eaton 669 31 M 9 M 30-39 34 16:58.3 2:18.4 22 39:08.6 18.4 1:53.3 23 25:55.1 8:22/M 1:26:13.7
27 Christine Cheng 655 36 F 1 F 30-39 6 11:33.7 1:47.7 31 43:52.1 16.4 0:38.7 34 29:53.4 9:38/M 1:27:45.6
28 Gene Stevens 645 32 M 10 M 30-39 17 13:08.9 1:57.2 27 42:08.1 17.1 0:57.4 35 30:25.3 9:49/M 1:28:36.9
29 Jason Lee 659 35 M 11 M 30-39 40 18:18.2 2:23.8 29 42:23.3 17.0 1:28.9 29 28:34.2 9:13/M 1:33:08.4
30 Douglas Kopp 646 64 M 1 M 60-99 36 17:28.3 1:29.2 28 42:22.0 17.0 0:47.8 38 31:25.0 10:08/M 1:33:32.3
31 Stephen Nance 622 39 M 12 M 30-39 12 12:30.7 1:35.6 40 54:00.2 13.3 0:33.9 25 26:36.3 8:35/M 1:35:16.7
32 Marcus Rovira 654 49 M 8 M 40-49 30 15:57.3 2:49.1 34 46:24.2 15.5 1:49.7 30 28:42.3 9:15/M 1:35:42.6
33 Shelby Robert 635 36 F 2 F 30-39 20 13:26.9 1:56.0 36 50:06.1 14.4 1:08.2 36 30:39.2 9:53/M 1:37:16.4
34 Gillon Davis 682 17 M 1 M 0-19 19 13:17.5 2:21.4 41 56:04.1 12.8 1:04.5 26 26:47.7 8:38/M 1:39:35.2
35 Carla Schuler 662 41 F 1 F 40-49 39 18:16.3 1:56.2 32 45:13.7 15.9 1:08.4 39 33:02.5 10:39/M 1:39:37.1
36 Gordon Rutledge 670 27 M 3 M 20-29 43 19:55.6 5:50.5 26 41:44.9 17.3 1:52.6 41 33:17.7 10:44/M 1:42:41.3
37 Abigail Peneguy 664 36 F 3 F 30-39 42 19:26.2 2:18.4 38 51:51.8 13.9 1:46.9 37 30:50.2 9:57/M 1:46:13.5
38 Julie McNeil 660 50 F 2 F 50-59 41 18:57.5 2:46.0 37 50:08.5 14.4 1:08.5 40 33:17.1 10:44/M 1:46:17.6
39 Andrew Landry 678 28 M 4 M 20-29 44 20:43.7 2:02.1 33 46:01.0 15.6 0:44.6 44 37:19.0 12:02/M 1:46:50.4
40 Corey Bueche 656 36 M 13 M 30-39 24 15:02.3 1:44.8 45 1:04:30.5 11.2 1:15.1 27 27:56.0 9:01/M 1:50:28.7
41 Maxime Savard 616 34 M 14 M 30-39 38 18:04.1 1:38.7 44 1:02:32.7 11.5 1:56.9 31 29:13.1 9:25/M 1:53:25.5
42 Stephen Eisenbraun 648 54 M 4 M 50-59 37 17:29.5 4:15.6 35 47:23.1 15.2 1:24.7 46 44:21.6 14:18/M 1:54:54.5
43 Thairy Reyes 657 25 F 3 F 20-29 13 12:32.3 2:04.5 43 1:02:20.6 11.6 0:38.7 45 39:31.5 12:45/M 1:57:07.6
44 Scott Grassmann 632 36 M 15 M 30-39 9 12:16.5 2:18.7 47 1:17:39.3 9.27 2:14.7 21 25:20.8 8:10/M 1:59:50.0
45 Jeremy Woods 679 33 M 16 M 30-39 45 21:47.7 4:43.8 42 57:49.9 12.5 3:37.4 42 33:58.2 10:57/M 2:01:57.0
46 Jared Jeansonne 617 34 M 17 M 30-39 47 27:42.8 3:41.5 39 52:41.3 13.7 0:59.3 47 46:31.0 15:00/M 2:11:35.9
47 Mary Christian 671 50 F 3 F 50-59 46 23:03.2 1:13.1 46 1:14:50.3 9.62 1:07.5 43 35:28.1 11:26/M 2:15:42.2