2013 Soleman Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 11, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individuals

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Paula Sanematsu 668 29 1 12:03.5 0:27.4 1 33:00.1 21.8 0:33.2 1 23:48.8 7:41/M 1:09:53.0
 

Female 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Erin Madara 676 25 3 13:12.9 1:05.6 2 39:32.3 18.2 0:58.9 1 24:42.1 7:58/M 1:19:31.8
2 4 Meredith Atterbery 625 26 4 15:11.7 0:50.9 1 36:07.7 19.9 1:01.0 2 28:30.4 9:12/M 1:21:41.7
3 10 Thairy Reyes 657 25 2 12:32.3 2:04.5 4 1:02:20.6 11.6 0:38.7 3 39:31.5 12:45/M 1:57:07.6
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Christine Cheng 655 36 1 11:33.7 1:47.7 1 43:52.1 16.4 0:38.7 1 29:53.4 9:38/M 1:27:45.6
2 6 Shelby Robert 635 36 2 13:26.9 1:56.0 2 50:06.1 14.4 1:08.2 2 30:39.2 9:53/M 1:37:16.4
3 8 Abigail Peneguy 664 36 3 19:26.2 2:18.4 3 51:51.8 13.9 1:46.9 3 30:50.2 9:57/M 1:46:13.5
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Carla Schuler 662 41 1 18:16.3 1:56.2 1 45:13.7 15.9 1:08.4 1 33:02.5 10:39/M 1:39:37.1
 

Female 50 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Debbie Ellington 651 54 1 12:29.8 0:40.6 1 37:16.8 19.3 1:12.8 1 29:24.3 9:29/M 1:21:04.3
2 9 Julie McNeil 660 50 2 18:57.5 2:46.0 2 50:08.5 14.4 1:08.5 2 33:17.1 10:44/M 1:46:17.6
3 11 Mary Christian 671 50 3 23:03.2 1:13.1 3 1:14:50.3 9.62 1:07.5 3 35:28.1 11:26/M 2:15:42.2
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tiago Barreira 667 33 1 8:51.0 0:25.8 1 28:46.1 25.0 0:33.2 1 20:35.6 6:38/M 59:11.7
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Gillon Davis 682 17 1 13:17.5 2:21.4 1 56:04.1 12.8 1:04.5 1 26:47.7 8:38/M 1:39:35.2
 

Male 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Pierce Powers 618 21 1 12:45.4 1:34.1 1 38:07.1 18.9 0:54.5 2 23:17.8 7:31/M 1:16:38.9
2 21 David Nelson 672 26 2 17:10.9 2:39.9 3 42:38.9 16.9 0:27.8 1 23:03.3 7:26/M 1:26:00.8
3 29 Gordon Rutledge 670 27 3 19:55.6 5:50.5 2 41:44.9 17.3 1:52.6 3 33:17.7 10:44/M 1:42:41.3
4 30 Andrew Landry 678 28 4 20:43.7 2:02.1 4 46:01.0 15.6 0:44.6 4 37:19.0 12:02/M 1:46:50.4
 

Male 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 James Falgout 613 34 2 11:27.5 0:37.9 4 33:20.2 21.6 0:27.0 2 22:20.2 7:12/M 1:08:12.8
2 5 Clay Jackson 614 33 1 11:10.3 0:44.2 2 32:46.7 22.0 0:50.7 5 23:34.0 7:36/M 1:09:05.9
3 6 Dwayne Morein 608 33 7 12:58.3 1:18.6 3 33:19.7 21.6 1:15.2 8 24:55.1 8:02/M 1:13:46.9
4 7 Jon Robert 634 36 3 12:11.5 1:53.2 6 36:10.2 19.9 1:02.1 4 23:02.5 7:26/M 1:14:19.5
5 11 Robert Stewart 665 32 6 12:51.1 3:08.7 7 36:20.4 19.8 1:46.7 1 22:08.5 7:08/M 1:16:15.4
6 13 Daniel Fritts 611 35 14 16:34.7 1:19.8 5 34:36.6 20.8 1:14.3 3 22:56.9 7:24/M 1:16:42.3
7 14 Kevin Soileau 630 31 11 14:42.5 1:19.0 8 38:05.5 18.9 1:00.4 6 24:08.6 7:47/M 1:19:16.0
8 19 Nathan Gresham 663 32 12 15:00.2 1:39.9 10 39:55.6 18.0 0:59.0 7 24:44.0 7:59/M 1:22:18.7
9 22 Ryan Eaton 669 31 15 16:58.3 2:18.4 9 39:08.6 18.4 1:53.3 10 25:55.1 8:22/M 1:26:13.7
10 23 Gene Stevens 645 32 8 13:08.9 1:57.2 11 42:08.1 17.1 0:57.4 15 30:25.3 9:49/M 1:28:36.9
11 24 Jason Lee 659 35 17 18:18.2 2:23.8 12 42:23.3 17.0 1:28.9 13 28:34.2 9:13/M 1:33:08.4
12 26 Stephen Nance 622 39 5 12:30.7 1:35.6 15 54:00.2 13.3 0:33.9 11 26:36.3 8:35/M 1:35:16.7
13 31 Corey Bueche 656 36 13 15:02.3 1:44.8 18 1:04:30.5 11.2 1:15.1 12 27:56.0 9:01/M 1:50:28.7
14 32 Maxime Savard 616 34 16 18:04.1 1:38.7 17 1:02:32.7 11.5 1:56.9 14 29:13.1 9:25/M 1:53:25.5
15 34 Scott Grassmann 632 36 4 12:16.5 2:18.7 19 1:17:39.3 9.27 2:14.7 9 25:20.8 8:10/M 1:59:50.0
16 35 Jeremy Woods 679 33 18 21:47.7 4:43.8 16 57:49.9 12.5 3:37.4 16 33:58.2 10:57/M 2:01:57.0
17 36 Jared Jeansonne 617 34 19 27:42.8 3:41.5 14 52:41.3 13.7 0:59.3 17 46:31.0 15:00/M 2:11:35.9
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Chris Lindsay 649 40 1 11:12.2 1:10.2 1 33:08.4 21.7 0:31.8 2 22:14.0 7:10/M 1:08:16.6
2 8 Bryan Seely 621 40 2 12:27.7 1:13.7 2 34:39.2 20.8 0:53.8 7 25:55.8 8:22/M 1:15:10.2
3 10 Jim Geisler III 681 40 4 15:13.8 1:38.7 3 35:30.7 20.3 1:21.4 1 22:01.4 7:06/M 1:15:46.0
4 15 Alan Rovira 653 44 5 15:24.7 1:32.4 4 36:54.1 19.5 1:18.7 4 24:54.3 8:02/M 1:20:04.2
5 16 Ryan Majoria 652 47 3 15:12.2 2:16.8 7 39:44.3 18.1 0:25.4 3 23:44.3 7:39/M 1:21:23.0
6 17 Robbie Soileau 624 44 6 15:28.5 2:16.6 5 37:04.0 19.4 0:49.2 6 25:44.8 8:18/M 1:21:23.1
7 18 Jarrod Babin 629 41 8 16:03.2 1:18.1 6 38:25.9 18.7 1:06.8 5 24:59.6 8:04/M 1:21:53.6
8 27 Marcus Rovira 654 49 7 15:57.3 2:49.1 8 46:24.2 15.5 1:49.7 8 28:42.3 9:15/M 1:35:42.6
 

Male 50 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 John Deshotel 647 51 1 11:27.8 0:42.3 1 32:32.2 22.1 0:26.5 1 19:58.7 6:26/M 1:05:07.5
2 9 Byron Becnel 644 50 3 16:44.4 0:29.9 2 32:49.3 21.9 0:57.3 2 24:44.4 7:59/M 1:15:45.3
3 20 Gary Merrifield 661 51 2 13:32.6 1:28.1 3 38:30.2 18.7 0:49.4 3 29:13.3 9:25/M 1:23:33.6
4 33 Stephen Eisenbraun 648 54 4 17:29.5 4:15.6 4 47:23.1 15.2 1:24.7 4 44:21.6 14:18/M 1:54:54.5
 

Male 60 and over

  Overall*   ------- 640M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Douglas Kopp 646 64 1 17:28.3 1:29.2 1 42:22.0 17.0 0:47.8 1 31:25.0 10:08/M 1:33:32.3
*Overall place within gender.